- South Africa
- Western Cape
- Langebaan
- Calypso Beach
- Short Term Stay
Calypso Beach Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Calypso Beach
- Pool
- TV
- Private Pool
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Pool
- TV
- Private Pool
- Parking
- TV
- View
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Pool
- View
- Private Beach
- Pool
- TV
- Private Pool
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- View
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
About Calypso Beach Short Term Stay on Hotels Cape Town
Discover more than 45 short term vacation rentals in Calypso Beach. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Calypso Beach. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Calypso Beach for a short term or on a temporary basis. Hotels Cape Town short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Hotels Cape Town has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Calypso Beach. A furnished short-term rental in Calypso Beach comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Calypso Beach come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Hotels Cape Town has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Hotels Cape Town makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Calypso Beach that is within your budget. Hotels Cape Town helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Calypso Beach Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Calypso Beach?
There are a lot of options in Calypso Beach. If you plan on staying in the Calypso Beach area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Calypso Beach:
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Calypso Beach?
At Hotelscapetown short-term furnished accommodation in or near Calypso Beach ranges from $60 to $815 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Calypso Beach are available?
We have 45 places to stay near Calypso Beach. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Calypso Beach to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Calypso Beach?
Yes, there are 45 self-catering short-term rental homes in Calypso Beach that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Calypso Beach?
There are more than 45 luxury temporary places to stay near Calypso Beach, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Hotelscapetown.